Language :
SWEWE Member :Login |Registration
Search
Encyclopedia community |Encyclopedia Answers |Submit question |Vocabulary Knowledge |Upload knowledge
questions :What is a god
Visitor (202.137.*.*)[Laotian language ]
Category :[society][Religion]
I have to answer [Visitor (34.231.*.*) | Login ]

Picture :
Type :[|jpg|gif|jpeg|png|] Byte :[<1000KB]
Language :
| Check code :
All answers [ 1 ]
[Member (365WT)]answers [Chinese ]Time :2019-09-17
God, by itself, refers to the supreme ruler. After Christianity was introduced into China, it was used as a synonym for the creation of the universe as a Jewish and Christian faith. It is regarded as the supreme belief of religious believers. In Christianity, God is an eternal being, creating and governing the world.

God is omnipresent, omnipotent, omniscient, and omnipotent.

God is the support and creator of the universe. Deism says that God is the creator of the universe. Pantheism believes that God is the universe itself.

Christianity believes that God is transcendent (completely independent, sacred, exists in the universe) and intrinsic (exist in the world).
At present, the world's population is about 7 billion, of which Christians are up to 3 billion, accounting for 42.8% of the world's total population.

God category

Trinity (Christian)

Alias

Jehovah

Search

版权申明 | 隐私权政策 | Copyright @2018 World encyclopedic knowledge